Artist Name
Sanseverino
(0 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Paris, France

Genre
---

Style
Classical

Mood
---

Born

1961

Active
2000 to Present...

Alternate Name
Stéphane Sanseverino


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
La Traverse, France, Cleon (31/Jan/2020)
Le Nouvel Atrium, France, Tours (06/Feb/2020)
Nouvel Atrium, France, Saint Averti (06/Feb/2020)
Le Palace, France, Montataire (07/Feb/2020)
Espace Culturel Le Champilambart, France, Vallet (10/Mar/2020)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Stéphane Sanseverino (known as Sanseverino; born October 9, 1961, Paris) is a French singer, guitarist and songwriter of Neapolitan descent.
He is a self-taught guitarist and an admirer of jazz guitarist Django Reinhardt. His music is inspired by Tzigan music. His lyrics are mainly comical with such topics as a traffic jam (Les Embouteillages) or smoking (La Cigarette).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by enzo94: 07/May/15

External Links