Artist Name
Allah-Las
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

Worship the Sun (2014)
Allah-Las (2012)
= Artwork needed




Data Complete
30%

Members
3 Male

Origin
---

Genre
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Dreamy

Born

2008

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Allah Las


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
A38 Ship / A38 Hajó, Hungary, Budapest (20/Oct/2019)
Sala Apolo, Spain, Barcelona (22/Oct/2019)
Fuzz Live Music Club, Greece, Athens (24/Oct/2019)
Principal Club Theater, Greece, Thessaloník (25/Oct/2019)
Valley Bar, US, Phoenix (04/Nov/2019)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Allah-Las is an American rock band from Los Angeles, California formed in 2008. The band consists of Matthew Correia (percussion), Spencer Dunham (bass), Miles Michaud (vocals, guitar), and Pedrum Siadatian (lead guitar). When the band got together, three of them – Correia, Dunham and Siadatian – were working at Amoeba Music.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by earthwormgaz: 11/Aug/14

External Links