Artist Name
Willow
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Los Angeles

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

2000

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Willow Camille Reign Smith


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
The Novo by Microsoft, US, Los Angeles (19/Dec/2019)
Radar, Australia, Melbourne (21/Dec/2019)
Holy Diver, US, Sacramento (12/Feb/2020)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Willow Camille Reign Smith (born October 31, 2000), known simply as Willow Smith or Willow, is an American child actress, singer and dancer. She is the daughter of Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith, and the younger sister of Willard Carroll "Trey" Smith III and Jaden Smith. Smith made her acting debut in 2007 in the film I Am Legend and later appeared in Kit Kittredge: An American Girl alongside Abigail Breslin. She received a Young Artist Award for her performance.

Apart from her acting, she launched a music career in the fall of 2010 with the release of her singles "Whip My Hair", "21st Century Girl", and signing to her current mentor Jay-Z's record label Roc Nation, becoming the youngest artist signed to the label. "Whip My Hair" has peaked at number 11 on the Billboard Hot 100. The video was nominated for Video of the Year at the BET Awards of 2011


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by crazyc: 03/Jul/14

External Links