Artist Name
Tanya Stephens
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Reggae

Mood
---

Style
Reggae

Origin
Kingston, Jamaica

Born

1973

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Vivienne Tanya Stephenson

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Tanya Stephens, (born 2 July 1973, Kingston, Jamaica, as Vivienne Tanya Stephenson (although some sources say Vivienne Tanya Stephens)) is an influential reggae artist who emerged in the late 1990s. Stephens is most known for her hits "Yuh Nuh Ready Fi Dis Yet" — the single was later featured on the Reggae Gold 1997 compilation album — and "It's a Pity", which achieved Tanya international recognition. She and life partner Andrew Henton have together co-founded Tarantula Records.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zepo: 27/May/14

External Links