Artist Name
Havasi
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
---

Genre
Classical

Style
Classical

Mood
---

Born

1975

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Havasi Balázs


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Balázs Havasi (born 18 September 1975) is a Hungarian pianist and composer. He studied the tricks of the trade with the greatest masters of classical music for nearly 25 years, and then did experiments for another 10 years to create his peculiar and unique musical world. As a contemporary composer he has launched four completely different musical projects, including compositions for a symphony orchestra, the rock drum and the piano. It is common knowledge that he enjoys stretching the limits, often artificially established, of musical genres. Havasi wrote a song for singer Tracey Thorn and gave a speech at the TED Global conference about his efforts in musical innovation. He soon became popular as a pianist and a composer. He is known for his fondness of Asian culture and martial arts, which he practiced for years. Havasi’s impulsive personality, special communication skills and extraordinary effect on the audience put him in a privileged situation where his works became known to millions within a short time. He is proud that much of his success derives from world-famous Hungarian music education and believes that even an artist born in a small country can fulfil his dreams.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 08/Dec/14

External Links