Artist Name
Sevyn Streeter
(0 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Haines City, USA

Genre
Pop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
In Love

Born

1986

Active
2001 to Present...

Alternate Name
Amber Denise Streeter


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Microsoft Theater, US, Los Angeles (14/Aug/2020)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Amber Denise Streeter (born July 7, 1986), known by her stage name Sevyn Streeter, is an American recording artist and singer–songwriter, best known for being a member of the girl groups TG4 and RichGirl where she was known as Se7en. In 2012, she changed her stage name to Sevyn Streeter. She has written songs for artists such as Chris Brown, Brandy, Kelly Rowland, Alicia Keys, Fantasia, Ariana Grande, and Tamar Braxton. Currently signed to Atlantic Records, her debut EP entitled Call Me Crazy, But... was released on December 3, 2013.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 05/Feb/19

External Links