Artist Name
Yuna Ito
(0 users)

Album Releases

Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Los Angeles, California

Genre
J-Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1983

Active
1983 to Present...

Alternate Name
伊藤由奈


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Yuna Ito (born September 20, 1983) is an American pop recording artist and actress who is active in Japan. She was born in Los Angeles and was raised in Hawaii. Ito made her musical debut in Japan with the single, "Endless Story", which was used as one of the theme songs for the popular 2005 film Nana; she also starred in the film, portraying Reira Serizawa. In 2006, Ito reprised her role as Reira for the sequel of the film singing the theme song, "Truth". In 2007, Ito released her debut album, Heart, which debuted atop the Oricon chart.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by x22: 16/Mar/14

External Links