Artist Name
Daedelus
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1

Origin
Los Angeles, California

Genre
Experimental

Style
Electronic

Mood
---

Active
1977 to Present...

Alternate Name
Alfred Darlington
Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Metro, US, Chicago (23/Mar/2019)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Alfred Darlington (born Alfred Weisberg-Roberts, 31 October 1977), better known by his stage name Daedelus, is a producer based in Los Angeles, California. He is a part of the groups The Long Lost and Adventure Time. He is affiliated with the internet radio station Dublab.
Daedelus released the album, Invention, on Plug Research in 2002. The Household EP was released on Eastern Developments in 2003. He also released The Weather, a collaborative album with Busdriver and Radioinactive, on Mush Records that year.
He released the third solo album, Of Snowdonia, on Plug Research in 2004. It was followed by another solo album, A Gent Agent, on Laboratory Instinct that year.
His 2005 album, Exquisite Corpse, featured guest appearances from MF Doom, Mike Ladd, and TTC. In the following year, he released Denies the Day's Demise on Mush Records.
His 2008 album, Love to Make Music To, and 2011 album, Bespoke, were both released on Ninja Tune. He released the Righteous Fists of Harmony EP on Brainfeeder in 2010.[


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by hereticmonk: 04/Aug/13

External Links