Artist Name
Shit Robot
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Dublin, Ireland

Genre
Techno

Style
Electronic

Mood
---

Born

1971

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Marcus Lambkin


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Marcus Lambkin better known by the pseudonym Shit Robot is an Irish electronic musician and DJ.
Working as a DJ in New York in 2000 he befriended James Murphy later of LCD Soundsystem and started a DJ partnership with him. Lambkin moved to rural Germany in 2004 and started producing his own music, with a number of releases on DFA Records from 2006. He released his debut album From the Cradle to the Rave in September 2010 to positive reviews from Entertainment.ie and NME The album features contributions from Alexis Taylor of Hot Chip and James Murphy amongst others.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by hereticmonk: 08/May/14

External Links