Artist Name
Yasuyuki Okamura

(0 users)
Logo


Album Releases view
禁じられた生きがい (1995)
早熟 (1990)
家庭教師 (1990)
DATE (1988)







Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Kobe, Japan

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1985

Active
1985 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
岡村靖幸

Most Loved Tracks
1 x 岡村靖幸 - Super Girl


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Yasuyuki Okamura (岡村靖幸, born August 14, 1965 in Kobe, Japan) is a Japanese musician, producer, and accomplished dancer. After getting his start in the Japanese music industry by singing choruses for artists such as 渡辺美里, Yasuyuki Okamura debuted his first single, Out Of Blue, on December 1, 1986. The single, influenced by American musician Prince, was performed a few weeks later at TBS's 35th Anniversary Rock Festival held at Budokan. He has since released a total of 26 singles, 6 studio albums, 2 best-of albums, a remix album, 2 albums of self-covers, and contributed to tribute albums for Talking Heads and 尾崎豊. He has collaborated with 石野卓球 and 電気グルーヴ, provided remixes for Cornelius and HALCALI, and produced tracks for Meg and Chara among others.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jackyboo
17th Oct 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links