Artist Name
George Enescu
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Romania

Genre
Composer

Style
Classical

Mood
---

Born

1881

Active
--- 1955

Alternate Name
Georges Enesco


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
George Enescu (Romanian pronunciation: ; known in France as Georges Enesco; 19 August 1881, Liveni – 4 May 1955, Paris) was a Romanian composer, violinist, pianist, conductor and teacher.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by laurent94jbl1: 30/Jun/19

External Links