Artist Name
Yasuharu Takanashi
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Tokyo, Japan

Genre
OST

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1964

Active
1964 to Present...

Alternate Name
高梨康治


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Yasuharu Takanashi(高梨康治) is a Japanese composer, arranger, and keyboardist. His anime credits include the Hell Girl soundtracks, Battle Vixens, Kon'nichiwa Anne: Before Green Gables, New Fist of the North Star, Genseishin Justirisers, Toward the Terra, Shiki, Naruto Shippuden, Fairy Tail & Ultraman Max. Game music compositions include Genji: Dawn of the Samurai. He also composed theme music for Pride Fighting Championships. He was co-composer of the music for the anime The Wallflower. He also composed four Pretty Cure series: Fresh Pretty Cure!, HeartCatch PreCure!, Suite PreCure, and Smile PreCure!.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Uffen90: 17/Feb/16

External Links