Artist Name
Taeyeon
(0 users)

None found, add some?

Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Female

Genre
K-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Seoul, South Korea

Born

1989

Active
2007 to Present...

Alternate Name
태연

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Kim Taeyeon is a South Korean singer and member of the girl group "Girls' Generation." She has contributed to soundtracks as a solo artist, singing the theme song "Manyageh" ("If") for the KBS2 drama Hong Gil Dong and "Deullinayo" ("Can You Hear Me") from the Beethoven Virus soundtrack. She also sang "SarangInGulYo" ("It is love") with bandmate Sunny for the drama Heading to the Ground. In 2010, she performed the lead role in the musical, "Midnight Sun." In 2012, Taeyeon and band mates Tiffany and Seohyun formed a subunit, "Taetiseo," and released an EP, "Twinkle." In 2015, Taeyeon released her first solo EP "I".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by juaniherde: 20/Jul/16

External Links