Artist Name
Yuki Kajiura
(0 users)

Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Tokyo, Japan

Genre
OST

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1965

Active
1965 to Present...

Alternate Name
梶浦由記


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Yuki Kajiura (梶浦由記 Kajiura Yuki), born August 6, 1965 in Tokyo, Japan, is a Japanese composer and music producer. She has provided the music for several popular anime series, such as Madlax, Noir, .hack//SIGN, Aquarian Age, My-HiME, My-Otome, Tsubasa Chronicle, and one of the Kimagure Orange Road movies (amongst others). She also assisted Toshihiko Sahashi with Mobile Suit Gundam SEED and Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny. Kajiura has also composed for the Xenosaga video game series, namely the cutscene music for Xenosaga II and the entire Xenosaga III game soundtrack. She currently resides in Tokyo.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by KevinSartori: 11/Feb/17

External Links