Artist Name
Maki Goto
(0 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Edogawa, Tokyo

Born

1985

Active
1999 to Present...

Alternate Name
後藤真希

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Goto Maki (後藤真希) is an Japanese urban pop singer, currently signed to avex trax. Goto originally made her debut in 1999 as part of Hello! Project, and as the only third generation member of Morning Musume. She has sold over 1,576,761 copies in Japan alone being the second best-selling solo artist in Hello! Project. Early in Summer 2008, Goto left Hello! Project and moved to the rhythm zone label. In 2010 she transferred to avex trax.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 19/Jan/18

External Links