Artist Name
Ted Gärdestad
(1 users)

Logo


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Sollentuna, Sweden

Genre
Folk

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Happy

Born

1956

Active
1956 to 1997

Alternate Name
Ted Gaerdestad


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Artist Retired | No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Ted Gärdestad, internationally known as Ted Gardestad, Ted Gaerdestad or just Ted (born Ted Arnbjörn Gärdestad, 18 February 1956 – 22 June 1997 in Sollentuna, Sweden), was a Swedish singer, songwriter and musician.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by thedarer: 15/Apr/13

External Links