Artist Name
Andrew W.K.
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (2 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag California, USA

Genre
genre icon Hard Rock

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Party

Born

born icon 1979

Active
calendar icon 1998 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Andrew Wilkes-Krier

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
4 users heart off Andrew W.K. - Party Hard
4 users heart off Andrew W.K. - Party Hard
4 users heart off Andrew W.K. - Party Hard
4 users heart off Andrew W.K. - She Is Beautiful
4 users heart off Andrew W.K. - She Is Beautiful


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Your Rules
youtube thumb
Long Live the Party
youtube thumb
Party Hard
youtube thumb
I'm a Vagabond
youtube thumb
Never Let Down
youtube thumb
Not Going to Bed
youtube thumb
She Is Beautiful
youtube thumb
It's Time to Party
youtube thumb
I Want to See You Go Wild



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon
Andrew Fetterly Wilkes-Krier (born May 9, 1979) is an American rock singer, multi-instrumentalist, record producer and actor. Raised in Michigan, Wilkes-Krier began his musical career in the mid-1990s performing in a number of local bands before eventually moving to New York, where he produced his first recordings under the Andrew W.K. moniker.

After gaining initial attention with the 2000 EP Girls Own Juice, Wilkes-Krier rose to prominence with the release of his debut studio album I Get Wet in November 2001, as well as its singles "Party Hard" and "We Want Fun". In the years following its release, Wilkes-Krier has undertaken a number of other musical and non-musical ventures including television and radio work, motivational speaking, and writing.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by devastator
19th May 2021

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon