Artist Name
Machine Gun Kelly
(1 users)

Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Houston, Texas, USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Confrontational

Born

1990

Active
2005 to Present...

Alternate Name
MGK


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Fryshuset, Sweden, Stockholm (17/Sep/2019)
RBC Echo Beach, Canada, Toronto (30/Sep/2019)
Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena, US, Binghamton (03/Oct/2019)
Tsongas Center, UMass Lowell, US, Lowell (04/Oct/2019)
Ryan Center, University of Rhode Island, US, Kingston (05/Oct/2019)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Richard Colson Baker (born April 22, 1990), better known by his stage name MGK or Machine Gun Kelly is an American rapper from Cleveland, Ohio, signed to Bad Boy and Interscope Records. His stage name was given for his rapid-fire lyrical flow and is a reference to notorious criminal George "Machine Gun Kelly" Barnes. He rose to fame after releasing his first four mixtapes, Stamp Of Approval (2006), Homecoming (2008), 100 Words and Running (2010), and Lace Up (2010). He also has been featured in XXL. In mid 2011 MGK signed a deal with Young and Reckless Clothing. On December 14, 2011, Machine Gun Kelly was named the Hottest Breakthrough MC of 2011 by MTV. On March 18, 2012, Machine Gun Kelly won the MTVu Breaking Woodie award.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by funestcrow: 25/Jul/14

External Links