Artist Name
Beyoncé

(2 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
100%

Releases view

RENAISSANCE (2022)

Lemonade (2016)

Beyoncé (2013)

4 (2011)

I Am... Sasha F... (2008)

B'Day (2006)

Dangerously in ... (2003)


Members
1 Female

Origin
---

Genre
R&B

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Carefree

Born

1981

Active
1997 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Beyonce Knowles

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Beyoncé - Halo
4 x Beyoncé - Halo
4 x Beyoncé - Halo
4 x Beyoncé - If I Were A Boy
4 x Beyoncé - Halo


Music Video Links (YouTube)

I Care

Freakum Dress

Beautiful Liar

I Miss You

Drunk in Love

Broken-Hearted Girl

Check on It

Listen (Oye)

Get Me Bodied (extended m



Artist Biography
Available in:
ビヨンセ・ジゼル・ノウルズ(Beyoncé Giselle Knowles, 1981年9月4日 - )は、アメリカ合衆国テキサス州ヒューストン出身のシンガーソングライター、音楽プロデューサー。デスティニーズ・チャイルド初期からのメンバーで、グループではリードボーカル、プロデューサーも兼ねた。身長170cm。
その美貌は多くの女性達からの羨望を受け、トミー・ヒルフィガーの香水「トゥルースター」をプロデュースしたりと、いつしか知名度はデスティニーズ・チャイルドを超えた。
「最もホットな女性」「最も才能に溢れたシンガーソングライター」「伝説的なディーヴァ」など、様々な面での極めて高い評価上の称号を有する。愛称は“B(ビー)”。マイケル・ジャクソンを敬愛している。
これまでのCDトータルセールスは全世界で2500万枚以上、デスティニーズ・チャイルド時代を含めると全世界で5000万枚を超える。


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag
01st Aug 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links