Artist Name
Above & Beyond
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (4 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 3 Male

Origin
flag London, England

Genre
genre icon Trance

Style
style icon Electronic

Mood
mood icon Rousing

Born

born icon 2000

Active
calendar icon 2000 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Above and Beyond

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
3 users heart off Above & Beyond - Alone Tonight
3 users heart off Above & Beyond - Can't Sleep
2 users heart off Above & Beyond - Sun in Your Eyes
2 users heart off Above & Beyond - Northern Soul
1 users heart off Above & Beyond - Can't Sleep


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Sun in Your Eyes
youtube thumb
Love Is Not Enough
youtube thumb
Thing Called Love
youtube thumb
You Got to Go
youtube thumb
Alone Tonight
youtube thumb
Sun & Moon



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Above & Beyond é uma banda inglesa de trance formada em 2000 por Jono Grant, Tony McGuinness e Paavo Siljamäki. Famosos pela produção de trance progressivo e por suas remixagens, suas faixas são regularmente executadas por DJs renomados como Tiësto, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten e Paul van Dyk.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments
seperator line

transparent iconcomment icon zag says: 6 years ago
New album is out! Does anyone know if its any good?

transparent iconcomment icon MistahDarcy says: 9 years ago
The best of the best.

transparent iconcomment icon zag says: 10 years ago
Yep, fell in love with their tunes back in the 2000's. Check out there new acoustic stuff, especially the gig at Porchester Hall.

transparent iconcomment icon docwra says: 10 years ago
Best trance producers on the planet?


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by lachlan-00
13th Apr 2021

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon