Artist Name
James Brown
(1 users)

Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Barnwell, USA

Genre
Soul

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Excitable

Born

1933

Active
1954 to 2006

Alternate Name
James Joseph Brown Jr.


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Artist Retired | No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
James Joseph Brown (Barnwell, Carolina del Sur, 3 de mayo de 1933 - Atlanta (Georgia), 25 de diciembre de 2006) fue un cantante de soul, funk y rock estadounidense, conocido también como "Soul Brother Number One", "Mr. Dynamite", "The Hardest-Working Man in Show Business", "Minister of The New Super-Heavy Funk", "Universal James", pero quizá su sobrenombre más famoso sea "The Godfather of Soul" (El Padrino del Soul).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by enzo94: 01/Oct/14

External Links