Artist Name
Tony Bennett

(0 users)


Members
1 Male

Origin
New York City, New York, USA

Genre
Jazz

Style
Jazz

Mood
---

Born

1926

Active
1949 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Most Loved Tracks
3 users Tony Bennett - The Good Life
3 users Tony Bennett - Winter Wonderland
3 users Tony Bennett - The Way You Look Tonight
3 users Tony Bennett - I Left My Heart in San Francisco
3 users Tony Bennett - I Left My Heart in San Francisco


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Anthony Dominick Benedetto, better known as Tony Bennett (born August 3, 1926), is an Italian-American singer of popular music, standards, show tunes, and jazz. Bennett is also a serious and accomplished painter, having created works—under the name Anthony Benedetto—that are on permanent public display in several institutions. He is the founder of the Frank Sinatra School of the Arts in New York City.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag
13th Dec 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links